Midget Evaluation Group 03

2018/2019 Standings

Novice
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 03 Scotiabank Red 9 7 2 0 .778 14 46 21 25 L1 4-2-0
 08 Sports One Photography 9 6 2 1 .722 13 43 34 9 W6 6-0-0
 02 Scotiabank White 9 5 2 2 .667 12 39 29 10 W1 4-1-1
 05 Choma Heating & Cooling 9 5 3 1 .611 11 61 43 18 T1 2-3-1
 01 Jesstec 9 4 3 2 .556 10 44 37 7 T1 2-3-1
 06 Scotiabank Blue 9 3 4 2 .444 8 37 42 -5 W1 3-2-1
 07 Fanshawe Optimist 9 2 7 0 .222 4 24 37 -13 L1 1-5-0
 04 Scotiabank Black 9 0 9 0 .000 0 8 59 -51 L9 0-6-0
Atom East
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 05 Jack & Mel's 11 10 1 0 .909 20 43 15 28 W8 6-0-0
 04 Play It Again Sports 11 6 4 1 .591 13 44 32 12 L1 1-4-1
 02 Fanshawe Optimists 11 4 4 3 .500 11 26 19 7 T1 3-1-2
 03 Holiday Print 11 4 4 3 .500 11 36 29 7 W1 2-2-2
 01 Pete's Sports 11 1 6 4 .273 6 15 30 -15 T3 1-1-4
 06 Sanders Pro 11 2 8 1 .227 5 9 48 -39 L4 0-5-1
Atom West
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 04 Nothers 11 8 2 1 .773 17 78 45 33 W1 4-1-1
 03 McKenzie Lake 11 5 2 4 .636 14 46 34 12 T3 2-1-3
 06 Little Caesars 11 4 4 3 .500 11 45 45 0 T1 3-1-2
 05 Herm's Sports 11 2 3 6 .455 10 31 39 -8 L2 1-3-2
 02 BDO 11 3 6 2 .364 8 37 57 -20 L1 1-4-1
 01 Acura West 11 2 7 2 .273 6 32 49 -17 W1 2-3-1
PeeWee
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 10 Leicatex 7 6 1 0 .857 12 33 22 11 W5 5-1-0
 01 Moose Lodge 7 5 1 1 .786 11 24 11 13 W1 4-1-1
 07 Little Caesars 7 4 1 2 .714 10 39 29 10 W2 4-1-1
 05 North London Optimists 7 4 2 1 .643 9 37 24 13 L1 3-2-1
 04 Bell Camp Manufacturing 7 3 2 2 .571 8 32 31 1 W1 3-2-1
 03 Teamsters Local 879 7 3 4 0 .429 6 18 17 1 L1 2-4-0
 02 Best Contractors 7 2 5 0 .286 4 13 18 -5 L2 2-4-0
 09 Krown Rust Control 7 2 5 0 .286 4 16 33 -17 W1 2-4-0
 06 Sound Machine DJ Services 7 1 5 1 .214 3 16 29 -13 L2 1-4-1
 08 Pete's Sports 7 1 5 1 .214 3 18 32 -14 L1 1-4-1
Bantam
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 08 Little Caesars 12 10 2 0 .833 20 66 19 47 W2 5-1-0
 05 Old Oak 12 9 2 1 .792 19 49 31 18 W7 6-0-0
 01 Lafarge 12 5 5 2 .500 12 46 48 -2 T1 2-3-1
 04 Fleet Master 12 6 6 0 .500 12 43 46 -3 L1 4-2-0
 03 East London Optimists 12 6 6 0 .500 12 37 40 -3 W1 3-3-0
 02 North London Optimists 12 4 5 3 .458 11 49 56 -7 T1 1-4-1
 06 G & S Electric 12 4 7 1 .375 9 27 37 -10 L1 1-4-1
 07 Optimist Club of London Fanshawe 12 0 11 1 .042 1 22 62 -40 L1 0-5-1
Midget
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 02 Leicatex 18 13 3 2 .778 28 89 44 45 W5 5-1-0
 06 Fleet Master 18 12 4 2 .722 26 68 51 17 L1 2-3-1
 05 Westminster Optimist 18 11 6 1 .639 23 78 60 18 L1 4-1-1
 01 Netsolve 18 6 11 1 .361 13 50 58 -8 W1 3-3-0
 04 WSC Image 18 4 13 1 .250 9 54 78 -24 W2 3-3-0
 03 Fanshawe Optimist 18 4 13 1 .250 9 31 79 -48 L9 0-6-0
Juvenile
Team GP W L T WIN % PTS GF GA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 01 Fanshawe Optimist 22 17 3 2 .818 36 126 45 81 W5 5-1-0
 02 Transit Y Levesque 22 11 7 4 .591 26 88 78 10 W1 3-3-0
 04 Armstrong Family 22 8 12 2 .409 18 70 98 -28 L2 3-3-0
 03 Carling Heights Optimist 22 2 16 4 .182 8 48 111 -63 L1 1-5-0